Find a Head Start or ECEAP Program

Northwest Region (Island, San Juan, Skagit, Snohomish, and Whatcom Counties)

Olympic Region (Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason, and Thurston Counties)

Puget Sound Region (King and Pierce Counties)

Southwest Region (Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, and Wahkiakum Counties)

Central Washington Region (Chelan, Douglas, Grant, Kittitas, Klickitat, Okanogan, and Yakima Counties)

Eastern Washington Region (Adams, Asotin, Benton, Columbia, Ferry, Franklin, Franklin, Garfield, Lincoln, Pend Orielle, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla, and Whitman Counties)

County Program name  Director Phone Town/City HS/ECEAP/EHS
Asotin Lewis-Clark Early Childhood Program Alice Weaver  (208) 743-6573 Clarkston HS/ECEAP/EHS
Benton Benton Franklin Head Start Kathy Parson (509) 735-1062 Richland HS
Benton Kennewick ECEAP Linda Crowner  (509) 222-6468 Kennewick ECEAP
Benton Richland School District ECEAP  Katey Bryan  (509) 967-6062 Richland ECEAP
Chelan Chelan-Douglas Child Services Assoc. Christy Walt (509) 663-5179 Wenatchee HS/ECEAP/EHS
Chelan Manson/Chelan ECEAP Matt Charlton (509) 687-9502 Manson ECEAP
Clallam Lower Elwha Head Start Tonya Ritchie  (360) 452-8471 Port Angeles HS
Clallam Makah Head Start Vickie Hill  (360) 645-2336 Neah Bay HS
Clallam Olympic Community Action Program Tammy Lidster (360) 452-4726 Port Angeles HS/ECEAP/EHS
Clallam Quileute Head Start Britni Duncan (360) 374-2631 LaPush HS
Clark Educational Opportunities for Children and Families Diane Uphoff (360) 567-2721 Vancouver HS/ECEAP/EHS
Clark ESD#112 ECEAP & Early Head Start  Jodi Wall  360-750-7500 Vancouver ECEAP/EHS
Columbia Dayton School District ECEAP Chalene Waltner (509) 382-2507 Dayton ECEAP
Cowlitz Lower Columbia College HS/ECEAP Suzanne Boursaw (360) 442-2801 Longview HS/ECEAP
Franklin ESD 123 Lisa Brouwer-Thompson (509) 544-5754 Pasco, Burbank,Othello, Connell ECEAP
Grant Family Services of Grant County Sally Gundry (509) 766-9877 Moses Lake HS/ECEAP/EHS
Grant Wahluke School District ECEAP  Amanda Anderson (509) 932-4433 Mattawa ECEAP
Grays Harbor Aberdeen School District Cyndy Mitby (360) 538-2191 Aberdeen ECEAP
Grays Harbor Lake Quinault School District Tracie Kenney (360) 288-2414 Amanda Park ECEAP
Grays Harbor Quinault Indian Nation Head Start Julie Burnett (360) 276-8211 Taholah HS
Grays Harbor Quinault School District ECEAP  R. Dubois  (360) 288-2414 Amanda Park ECEAP
Klickitat Mid-Columbia Children's Council Paul Runyon (541) 386-2010 Hood River HS/ECEAP/EHS
King Childrens Home Society EHS  Dominique Alex (253) 965-5256 Seattle/Kent/Auburn ECEAP/EHS
King City of Seattle ECEAP Leilani De La Cruz (206) 684-3395 Seattle ECEAP
King Denise Louie Education Center Susan Yang (206) 621-7880 Seattle HS/EHS
King Bellevue Public Schools ECEAP Deborah Duitch (425) 456-4030 Bellevue ECEAP
King Muckleshoot Head Start Betsy Myers  (253) 876-3156 Auburn HS
King Neighborhood House  Ericka Newman  (206) 920-0996 Seattle HS/ECEAP
King Puget Sound ESD  Kay Lancaster (425) 917-7700 Renton HS/ECEAP/EHS
King Seattle Public Schools Head Start Gene Gousie (206) 252-0960 Seattle HS
Kitsap Kitsap Community Resources Connie Mueller (360) 473-2085 Bremerton HS/ECEAP/EHS
Kitsap Olympic ESD #114 HS/EHS/ECEAP Kristen Sheridan (360) 405-5842 Bremerton HS/ECEAP/EHS
Kitsap Port Gamble SKlallam Tribe Jaclyn Haight (360) 297-6258 Kingston HS/EHS
Kitsap Suquamish Tribe Head Start Nigel Lawrence (360) 394-8578 Suquamish HS/ECEAP
Kittitas Bright Beginnings for Kittitas County Kim Davis (509) 962-4200 Ellensburg HS/ECEAP/EHS
Lewis Centralia College ECEAP Theresa Schneider (360) 736-9391 Centralia ECEAP
Lewis Chehalis Indian Head Start Marci Maki (360) 273-5514 Oakville HS
Lewis Lewis County Head Start Debi Hood (360) 736-1696 Centralia HS
Okanogan Colville Confederated Tribes Head Start Darlene Zacherle (509) 634-2760 Nespelem HS
Okanogan Okanogan County Child Dev. Assoc. Jodi DeCesari (509) 826-2466 Omak HS/ECEAP/EHS
Okanogan Omak School District ECEAP Sheila Crowder (509) 826-8342 Omak ECEAP
Pacific South Bend School District Amy Nelson (360) 875-5327 South Bend ECEAP
Pierce Tacoma Public Schools Head Start  Tracye Ferguson (253) 571-2620 Tacoma HS/ECEAP
San Juan San Juan ECEAP Ethna Flanagan (360) 376-6119 San Juan ECEAP
Skagit Inspire Development Centers Lori Charvet (509) 837-8909 Sedro-Woolley HS
Skagit Samish Longhouse Head Start Sally Kass (360) 293-6404 Anacortes HS
Skagit Skagit Valley College ECEAP Mary Ellen Lykins (360) 679-5348 Oak Harbor ECEAP
Skagit Skagit/Islands Head Start and EHS Mary Ellen Lykins  (360) 416-7590 Mt.Vernon HS/ECEAP
Skagit Upper Skagit Child Development Center Laura Waukechon (360) 854-7092 Sedro Woolley  
Skamania Mid-Columbia Children's Council Paul Runyon (541) 386-2010 Hood River HS/ECEAP/EHS
Snohomish Snohomish County ECEAP & Early Head Start  Beth Mizell (425) 388-7252 Everett ECEAP/EHS
Spokane Eastern Washington Univ. EHS Carolyn Sola  (800) 776-9136 Spokane EHS
Spokane NorthEast Washington ESD #101 ECEAP Sandra Szambelan (509) 456-7086 Spokane ECEAP
Spokane Spokane County HS/EHS/ECEAP Patty Allen  (509) 533-4800 Spokane HS/ECEAP/EHS
Stevens NE Washington Early Childhood Programs Nancy Williams (509) 684-8421 Colville HS/ECEAP
Stevens Spokane Tribe of Indians Head Start Carmen Andrews  (509) 258-7229 Wellpinit HS
Thurston ESD 113 Sound to Harbor Head Start/ECEAP Matthew Solomon (360) 464-6818 Olympia HS/ECEAP
Thurston Nisqually Tribal Head Start Linda McCloud (360) 459-9602 Olympia HS
Thurston Skokomish Head Start Dorna Oliver (360) 877-9007 Shelton HS
Wahkiakum St. James Family Center Beth Hansen  (360) 795-8612 Cathlamet ECEAP
Walla Walla Childrens Home Society EHS/ECEAP Meagan Anderson-Pira (509) 529-2130 Walla Walla HS/ECEAP
Walla Walla Walla Walla PS Head Start/ECEAP Diana Evenson (509) 527-3066 Walla Walla HS/ECEAP
Whatcom Early Learning and Family Services (Opportunity Council)  David Webster  (360) 734-8396 Bellingham HS/ECEAP/EHS
Whatcom Lummi Indian Head Start Bonnie Heward (360) 384-2260 Bellingham HS
Whatcom Nooksack Tribal Head Start Donia Edwards  (360) 592-0141 Deming HS
Whitman Community Child Care Center Mary McDonald (509) 332-7005 Pullman HS/ECEAP
Kittitas Bright Beginings for Kittitas County  Kim Davis  (509) 962-4200 Ellensburg HS/ECEAP/EHS
Yakima EPIC - ECEAP Karri Livingston (509) 248-8136 Yakima HS/ECEAP/EHS
Yakima ESD 105 ECEAP  Stacie Marez  (509) 853-2050 Yakima ECEAP
Yakima Granger School District ECC Graciela Madrigal  (509) 854-2512 Granger ECEAP
Yakima Inspire Development Centers Karri Livingston (509) 837-8909 Sunnyside ECEAP/EHS
Yakima Selah School District ECEAP Dana Floyd (509) 697-073 Selah ECEAP
Yakima Yakama Indian Nation Tribal Head Start Stephen Selam (509) 865-5121 Toppenish HS

For technical questions and comments regarding this website,
please contact the Webmaster.